Members of Council and Wards

Toronto City Council 2010 - 2014

Toronto City Council consists of the Mayor and 44 Members of Council, one representing each of the city's wards. City Council is the main governing and legislative body for the city. Councillors also sit on committees and on community councils in the area where they have been elected, and on standing committees.

You can link to your Councillor's web page below. If you don't know your Councillor or ward, use the search on the ward profiles page.

Members of Council

Rob Ford, Mayor    
Ainslie, Paul
- Councillor office
- Ward 43 Scarborough East
Fletcher, Paula
- Councillor office
- Ward 30 Toronto-Danforth
Minnan-Wong, Denzil
- Councillor office
- Ward 34 Don Valley East
Augimeri, Maria
- Councillor office
- Ward 9 York Centre
Ford, Doug
- Councillor office
- Ward 2 Etobicoke North
Moeser, Ron
- Councillor office
- Ward 44 Scarborough East
Bail√£o, Ana
- Councillor office
- Ward 18 Davenport
Fragedakis, Mary
- Councillor office
- Ward 29 Toronto-Danforth
Nunziata, Frances
- Councillor office
- Ward 11 York South-Weston
Berardinetti, Michelle
- Councillor office
- Ward 35 Scarborough Southwest
Grimes, Mark
- Councillor office
- Ward 6 Etobicoke-Lakeshore
Palacio, Cesar
- Councillor office
- Ward 17 Davenport
Carroll, Shelley
- Councillor office
- Ward 33 Don Valley East
Kelly, Norm
- Councillor office
- Deputy Mayor
- Ward 40 Scarborough Agincourt
Parker, John
- Councillor office
- Ward 26 Don Valley West
Cho, Raymond
- Councillor office
- Ward 42 Scarborough-Rouge River
Layton, Mike
- Councillor office
- Ward 19 Trinity-Spadina
Pasternak, James
- Councillor office
- Ward 10 York Centre
Colle, Josh
- Councillor office
- Ward 15 Eglinton-Lawrence
Lee, Chin
- Councillor office
- Ward 41 Scarborough-Rouge River
Perks, Gord
- Councillor office
- Ward 14 Parkdale-High Park
Crawford, Gary
- Councillor office
- Ward 36 Scarborough Southwest
Leon, Peter
- Councillor office
- Ward 3 Etobicoke Centre
Perruzza, Anthony
- Councillor office
- Ward 8 York West
Crisanti, Vincent
- Councillor office
- Ward 1 Etobicoke North
Lindsay Luby, Gloria
- Councillor office
- Ward 4 Etobicoke Centre
Robinson, Jaye
- Councillor office
- Ward 25 Don Valley West
Davis, Janet
- Councillor office
- Ward 31 Beaches-East York
Mammoliti, Giorgio
- Councillor office
- Ward 7 York West
Shiner, David
- Councillor office
- Ward 24 Willowdale
De Baeremaeker, Glenn
- Councillor office
- Ward 38 Scarborough-Centre
Matlow, Josh
- Councillor office
- Ward 22 St. Paul's
Stintz, Karen
- Councillor office
- Ward 16 Eglinton-Lawrence
Del Grande, Mike
- Councillor office
- Ward 39 Scarborough-Agincourt
McConnell, Pam
- Councillor office
- Ward 28 Toronto Centre-Rosedale
Thompson, Michael
- Councillor office
- Ward 37 Scarborough Centre
Di Giorgio, Frank
- Councillor office
- Ward 12 York South-Weston
McMahon, Mary-Margaret
- Councillor office
- Ward 32 Beaches-East York
Vaughan, Adam
- Councillor office
- Ward 20 Trinity-Spadina
Doucette, Sarah
- Councillor office
- Ward 13 Parkdale-High Park
Mihevc, Joe
- Councillor office
- Ward 21 St. Paul's
Wong-Tam, Kristyn
- Councillor office
- Ward 27 Toronto Centre-Rosedale
Filion, John
- Councillor office
- Ward 23 Willowdale
Milczyn, Peter
- Councillor office
- Ward 5 Etobicoke-Lakeshore