Council Members

Toronto City Council 2014-2018

Toronto City Council consists of the Mayor and 44 Members of Council, one representing each of the city's wards. City Council is the main governing and legislative body for the city. Councillors also sit on committees and on community councils in the area where they have been elected.

Use the options below to find your Member of Council or Ward. To find the full list of contact information in one document, see Elected Officials' Contact Information (Excel file on Open Data site) or the City corporate phone directory (PDF file).

Visiting a Member? Please see Sign-in procedures.

 

Find your Councillor and Ward

ExpandMembers - alphabetical by name

John Tory, Mayor  Ward 42 - Vacant  
Ainslie, Paul
- Councillor office
- Ward 43 Scarborough East
Doucette, Sarah
- Councillor office
- Ward 13 Parkdale-High Park
McConnell, Pam
- Councillor office
- Ward 28 Toronto Centre-Rosedale
Augimeri, Maria
- Councillor office
- Ward 9 York Centre
Filion, John
- Councillor office
- Ward 23 Willowdale
McMahon, Mary-Margaret
- Councillor office
- Ward 32 Beaches-East York
Bailão, Ana
- Councillor office
- Ward 18 Davenport
Fletcher, Paula
- Councillor office
- Ward 30 Toronto-Danforth
Mihevc, Joe
- Councillor office
- Ward 21 St. Paul's

Burnside, Jon
- Councillor office
- Ward 26 Don Valley West

Ford, Michael
- Councillor office
- Ward 2 Etobicoke North
Minnan-Wong, Denzil
- Councillor office
- Ward 34 Don Valley East

Campbell, John
- Councillor office
- Ward 4 Etobicoke Centre

Fragedakis, Mary
- Councillor office
- Ward 29 Toronto-Danforth
Moeser, Ron
- Councillor office
- Ward 44 Scarborough East
Carmichael Greb, Christin
- Councillor office
- Ward 16 Eglinton-Lawrence
Grimes, Mark
- Councillor office 
- Ward 6 Etobicoke-Lakeshore
Nunziata, Frances
- Councillor office
- Ward 11 York South-Weston
Carroll, Shelley
- Councillor office
- Ward 33 Don Valley East

Holland, Michelle
- Councillor office
- Ward 35 Scarborough Southwest

Palacio, Cesar
- Councillor office
- Ward 17 Davenport
Colle, Josh
- Councillor office
- Ward 15 Eglinton-Lawrence

Holyday, Stephen
- Councillor office
- Ward 3 Etobicoke Centre

Pasternak, James
- Councillor office
- Ward 10 York Centre
Crawford, Gary
- Councillor office
- Ward 36 Scarborough Southwest
Karygiannis, Jim
- Councillor office
- Ward 39 Scarborough-Agincourt
Perks, Gord
- Councillor office
- Ward 14 Parkdale-High Park
Cressy, Joe
- Councillor office
- Ward 20 Trinity-Spadina
Kelly, Norm
- Councillor office
- Ward 40 Scarborough-Agincourt
Perruzza, Anthony
- Councillor office
- Ward 8 York West
Crisanti, Vincent
- Councillor office
- Ward 1 Etobicoke North

Layton, Mike
- Councillor office
- Ward 19 Trinity-Spadina

Robinson, Jaye
- Councillor office
- Ward 25 Don Valley West
Davis, Janet
- Councillor office
- Ward 31 Beaches-East York
Lee, Chin
- Councillor office
- Ward 41 Scarborough-Rouge River
Shiner, David
- Councillor office
- Ward 24 Willowdale
De Baeremaeker, Glenn
- Councillor office
- Ward 38 Scarborough Centre
Mammoliti, Giorgio
- Councillor office
- Ward 7 York West
Thompson, Michael
- Councillor office
- Ward 37 Scarborough Centre
Di Ciano, Justin
- Councillor office
- Ward 5 Etobicoke-Lakeshore
Matlow, Josh
- Councillor office
- Ward 22 St. Paul's
Wong-Tam, Kristyn
- Councillor office
- Ward 27 Toronto Centre-Rosedale
Di Giorgio, Frank
- Councillor office
- Ward 12 York South-Weston
   

ExpandWards - numerically by Ward number

Ward 1 Etobicoke North
 Councillor Vincent Crisanti
Ward 16 Eglinton-Lawrence
Councillor Christin Carmichael Greb
Ward 31 Beaches-East York
 Councillor Janet Davis
Ward 2 Etobicoke North
Councillor Michael Ford
Ward 17 Davenport
 Councillor Cesar Palacio
Ward 32 Beaches-East York
 Councillor Mary-Margaret McMahon
Ward 3 Etobicoke Centre
Councillor Stephen Holyday
Ward 18 Davenport
 Councillor Ana Bailão
Ward 33 Don Valley East
 Councillor Shelley Carroll
Ward 4 Etobicoke Centre
Councillor John Campbell
Ward 19 Trinity-Spadina
 Councillor Mike Layton
Ward 34 Don Valley East
 Councillor Denzil Minnan-Wong
Ward 5 Etobicoke-Lakeshore
Councillor Justin Di Ciano
Ward 20 Trinity-Spadina
 Councillor Joe Cressy
Ward 35 Scarborough Southwest
 Councillor Michelle Holland
Ward 6 Etobicoke-Lakeshore
 Councillor Mark Grimes
Ward 21 St. Paul's
 Councillor Joe Mihevc
Ward 36 Scarborough Southwest
 Councillor Gary Crawford
Ward 7 York West
 Councillor Giorgio Mammoliti
Ward 22 St. Paul's
 Councillor Josh Matlow
Ward 37 Scarborough Centre
 Councillor Michael Thompson
Ward 8 York West
 Councillor Anthony Perruzza
Ward 23 Willowdale
 Councillor John Filion
Ward 38 Scarborough Centre
 Councillor Glenn De Baeremaeker
Ward 9 York Centre
 Councillor Maria Augimeri
Ward 24 Willowdale
 Councillor David Shiner
Ward 39 Scarborough-Agincourt
 Councillor Jim Karygiannis
Ward 10 York Centre
 Councillor James Pasternak
Ward 25 Don Valley West
 Councillor Jaye Robinson
Ward 40 Scarborough Agincourt
 Councillor Norm Kelly
Ward 11 York South-Weston
 Councillor Frances Nunziata
Ward 26 Don Valley West
Councillor Jon Burnside
Ward 41 Scarborough-Rouge River
 Councillor Chin Lee
Ward 12 York South-Weston
 Councillor Frank Di Giorgio
Ward 27 Toronto Centre-Rosedale
 Councillor Kristyn Wong-Tam
Ward 42 Scarborough-Rouge River
Vacant
Ward 13 Parkdale-High Park
 Councillor Sarah Doucette
Ward 28 Toronto Centre-Rosedale
 Councillor Pam McConnell
Ward 43 Scarborough East
 Councillor Paul Ainslie
Ward 14 Parkdale-High Park
 Councillor Gord Perks
Ward 29 Toronto-Danforth
 Councillor Mary Fragedakis
Ward 44 Scarborough East
 Councillor Ron Moeser
Ward 15 Eglinton-Lawrence
 Councillor Josh Colle
Ward 30 Toronto-Danforth
 Councillor Paula Fletcher
 

Ward Map