Council Members

Toronto City Council 2014-2018

Toronto City Council consists of the Mayor and 44 Members of Council, one representing each of the city's wards. City Council is the main governing and legislative body for the city. Councillors also sit on committees and on community councils in the area where they have been elected, and on standing committees.

You can link to your Councillor's web page below. If you don't know your Councillor or ward, use the search on the ward profiles page.

Members of Council

John Tory, Mayor    
Ainslie, Paul
- Councillor office
- Ward 43 Scarborough East
Di Ciano, Justin
- Councillor office
- Ward 5 Etobicoke-Lakeshore
McConnell, Pam
- Councillor office
- Ward 28 Toronto Centre-Rosedale
Augimeri, Maria
- Councillor office
- Ward 9 York Centre
Di Giorgio, Frank
- Councillor office
- Ward 12 York South-Weston
McMahon, Mary-Margaret
- Councillor office
- Ward 32 Beaches-East York
Bailão, Ana
- Councillor office
- Ward 18 Davenport
Doucette, Sarah
- Councillor office
- Ward 13 Parkdale-High Park
Mihevc, Joe
- Councillor office
- Ward 21 St. Paul's
Berardinetti, Michelle
- Councillor office
- Ward 35 Scarborough Southwest
Filion, John
- Councillor office
- Ward 23 Willowdale
Minnan-Wong, Denzil
- Councillor office
- Ward 34 Don Valley East

Burnside, Jon
- Councillor office
- Ward 26 Don Valley West

 Fletcher, Paula
- Councillor office
- Ward 30 Toronto-Danforth
Moeser, Ron
- Councillor office
- Ward 44 Scarborough East
Campbell, John
- Councillor office
- Ward 4 Etobicoke Centre
Ford, Rob
- Councillor office
- Ward 2 Etobicoke North
Nunziata, Frances
- Councillor office
- Ward 11 York South-Weston
Carmichael Greb, Christin
- Councillor office
- Ward 16 Eglinton-Lawrence
Fragedakis, Mary
- Councillor office
- Ward 29 Toronto-Danforth
Palacio, Cesar
- Councillor office
- Ward 17 Davenport
Carroll, Shelley
- Councillor office
- Ward 33 Don Valley East
Grimes, Mark
- Councillor office
- Ward 6 Etobicoke-Lakeshore
Pasternak, James
- Councillor office
- Ward 10 York Centre
Cho, Raymond
- Councillor office
- Ward 42 Scarborough-Rouge River
Holyday, Stephen
- Councillor office
- Ward 3 Etobicoke-Centre
Perks, Gord
- Councillor office
- Ward 14 Parkdale-High Park
Colle, Josh
- Councillor office
- Ward 15 Eglinton-Lawrence
Karygiannis, Jim
- Councillor office
- Ward 39 Scarborough-Agincourt
Perruzza, Anthony
- Councillor office
- Ward 8 York West
Crawford, Gary
- Councillor office
- Ward 36 Scarborough Southwest

Kelly, Norm
- Councillor office
- Ward 40 Scarborough-Agincourt

Robinson, Jaye
- Councillor office
- Ward 25 Don Valley West
 Cressy, Joe
- Councillor office
- Ward 20 Trinity-Spadina
Layton, Mike
- Councillor office
- Ward 19 Trinity-Spadina
Shiner, David
- Councillor office
- Ward 24 Willowdale
Crisanti, Vincent
- Councillor office
- Ward 1 Etobicoke North
Lee, Chin
- Councillor office
- Ward 41 Scarborough-Rouge River
Thompson, Michael
- Councillor office
- Ward 37 Scarborough Centre
Davis, Janet
- Councillor office
- Ward 31 Beaches-East York
Mammoliti, Giorgio
- Councillor office
- Ward 7 York West
 Wong-Tam, Kristyn
- Councillor office
- Ward 27 Toronto Centre-Rosedale
De Baeremaeker, Glenn
- Councillor office
- Ward 38 Scarborough Centre
Matlow, Josh
- Councillor office
- Ward 22 St. Paul's