Demographics

Toronto Neighbourhoods List

Eringate-Centennial-West Deane Etobicoke West Mall Markland Wood Alderwood Long Branch Islington-City Centre West Princess-Rosethorn Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview University Palmerston-Little Italy Dufferin Grove Roncesvalles High Park-Swansea Runnymede-Bloor West Village Annex Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction High Park North Junction Area Weston-Pellam Park Briar Hill-Belgravia Wychwood Casa Loma Trinity-Bellwoods Little Portugal South Parkdale Niagara Waterfront Communities-The Island South Riverdale The Beaches New Toronto Mimico (includes Humber Bay Shores) Stonegate-Queensway Kingsway South Edenbridge-Humber Valley Kensington-Chinatown Bay Street Corridor Moss Park Church-Yonge Corridor Rosedale-Moore Park North St. James Town Regent Park Cabbagetown-South St. James Town North Riverdale Broadview North Blake Jones Greenwood-Coxwell Danforth Woodbine Corridor Lambton-Baby Point East End-Danforth Woodbine-Lumsden Danforth-East York Playter Estates-Danforth Old East York Yonge-St. Clair Oakwood Village Taylor-Massey Rockcliffe-Smythe Keelesdale-Eglinton West Corso Italia-Davenport Yonge-Eglinton Mount Pleasant West Mount Pleasant East Humewood-Cedarvale Forest Hill South Beechborough-Greenbrook Mount Dennis Weston Pelmo Park-Humberlea Brookhaven-Amesbury Humber Heights-Westmount Kingsview Village-The Westway Elms-Old Rexdale Rexdale-Kipling Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown Thistletown-Beaumond Heights Humbermede Humber Summit Rustic Maple Leaf Downsview-Roding-CFB Glenfield-Jane Heights Black Creek Yorkdale-Glen Park Forest Hill North Englemount-Lawrence Clanton Park York University Heights Bathurst Manor Bedford Park-Nortown Westminster-Branson Lawrence Park South Lansing-Westgate Willowdale West Newtonbrook West Newtonbrook East Willowdale East Lawrence Park North Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills St. Andrew-Windfields Banbury-Don Mills Leaside-Bennington Thorncliffe Park Parkwoods-Donalda Flemingdon Park O'Connor-Parkview Clairlea-Birchmount Victoria Village Bayview Village Bayview Woods-Steeles Hillcrest Village Don Valley Village Henry Farm Wexford-Maryvale Pleasant View L'Amoreaux Steeles Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan Dorset Park Agincourt South-Malvern West Oakridge Ionview Kennedy Park Cliffcrest Eglinton East Scarborough Village Bendale Agincourt North Milliken Woburn Malvern Guildwood Morningside Highland Creek West Hill Centennial Scarborough Caledonia-Fairbank Birchcliffe-Cliffside Rouge West Humber-Clairville

Hood# Neighbourhood Name
129 Agincourt North
128 Agincourt South-Malvern West
20 Alderwood
95 Annex
42 Banbury-Don Mills
34 Bathurst Manor
76 Bay Street Corridor
52 Bayview Village
49 Bayview Woods-Steeles
39 Bedford Park-Nortown
112 Beechborough-Greenbrook
127 Bendale
122 Birchcliffe-Cliffside
24 Black Creek
69 Blake-Jones
108 Briar Hill-Belgravia
41 Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills
57 Broadview North
30 Brookhaven-Amesbury
71 Cabbagetown-South St. James Town
109 Caledonia-Fairbank
96 Casa Loma
133 Centennial Scarborough
75 Church-Yonge Corridor
120 Clairlea-Birchmount
33 Clanton Park
123 Cliffcrest
92 Corso Italia-Davenport
59 Danforth - East York
66 Danforth
47 Don Valley Village
126 Dorset Park
93 Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction
26 Downsview-Roding-CFB
83 Dufferin Grove
62 East End-Danforth
9 Edenbridge-Humber Valley
138 Eglinton East
5 Elms-Old Rexdale
32 Englemount-Lawrence
11 Eringate-Centennial-West Deane
13 Etobicoke West Mall
44 Flemingdon Park
102 Forest Hill North
101 Forest Hill South
25 Glenfield-Jane Heights
65 Greenwood-Coxwell
140 Guildwood
53 Henry Farm
88 High Park North
87 High Park-Swansea
134 Highland Creek
48 Hillcrest Village
8 Humber Heights-Westmount
21 Humber Summit
22 Humbermede
106 Humewood-Cedarvale
125 Ionview
14 Islington-City Centre West
90 Junction Area
110 Keelesdale-Eglinton West
124 Kennedy Park
78 Kensington-Chinatown
6 Kingsview Village-The Westway
15 Kingsway South
117 L'Amoreaux
114 Lambton Baby Point
38 Lansing-Westgate
105 Lawrence Park North
103 Lawrence Park South
56 Leaside Bennington
84 Little Portugal
19 Long Branch
132 Malvern
29 Maple Leaf
12 Markland Wood
130 Milliken
17 Mimico (includes Humber Bay Shores)
135 Morningside
73 Moss Park
115 Mount Dennis
2 Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown
99 Mount Pleasant East
104 Mount Pleasant West
18 New Toronto
50 Newtonbrook East
36 Newtonbrook West
82 Niagara
68 North Riverdale
74 North St. James Town
54 O'Connor-Parkview
121 Oakridge
107 Oakwood Village
58 Old East York
80 Palmerston-Little Italy
45 Parkwoods Donalda
23 Pelmo Park-Humberlea
67 Playter Estates-Danforth
46 Pleasant View
10 Princess-Rosethorn
72 Regent Park
4 Rexdale-Kipling
111 Rockcliffe-Smythe
86 Roncesvalles
98 Rosedale-Moore Park
131 Rouge
89 Runnymede-Bloor West Village
28 Rustic
139 Scarborough Village
85 South Parkdale
70 South Riverdale
40 St. Andrew-Windfields
116 Steeles
16 Stonegate-Queensway
118 Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan
61 Taylor-Massey (formerly Crescent Town)
63 The Beaches
3 Thistletown-Beaumond Heights
55 Thorncliffe Park
81 Trinity-Bellwoods
79 University
43 Victoria Village
77 Waterfront Communities-The Island
136 West Hill
1 West Humber-Clairville
35 Westminster-Branson
113 Weston
91 Weston-Pelham Park
119 Wexford-Maryvale
51 Willowdale East
37 Willowdale West
7 Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview
137 Woburn
64 Woodbine Corridor
60 Woodbine-Lumsden
94 Wychwood
100 Yonge-Eglinton
97 Yonge-St.Clair
27 York University Heights
31 Yorkdale-Glen Park
Hood# Neighbourhood Name
1 West Humber-Clairville
2 Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown
3 Thistletown-Beaumond Heights
4 Rexdale-Kipling
5 Elms-Old Rexdale
6 Kingsview Village-The Westway
7 Willowridge-Martingrove-Richview
8 Humber Heights-Westmount
9 Edenbridge-Humber Valley
10 Princess-Rosethorn
11 Eringate-Centennial-West Deane
12 Markland Wood
13 Etobicoke West Mall
14 Islington-City Centre West
15 Kingsway South
16 Stonegate-Queensway
17 Mimico (includes Humber Bay Shores)
18 New Toronto
19 Long Branch
20 Alderwood
21 Humber Summit
22 Humbermede
23 Pelmo Park-Humberlea
24 Black Creek
25 Glenfield-Jane Heights
26 Downsview-Roding-CFB
27 York University Heights
28 Rustic
29 Maple Leaf
30 Brookhaven-Amesbury
31 Yorkdale-Glen Park
32 Englemount-Lawrence
33 Clanton Park
34 Bathurst Manor
35 Westminster-Branson
36 Newtonbrook West
37 Willowdale West
38 Lansing-Westgate
39 Bedford Park-Nortown
40 St. Andrew-Windfields
41 Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills
42 Banbury-Don Mills
43 Victoria Village
44 Flemingdon Park
45 Parkwoods Donalda
46 Pleasant View
47 Don Valley Village
48 Hillcrest Village
49 Bayview Woods-Steeles
50 Newtonbrook East
51 Willowdale East
52 Bayview Village
53 Henry Farm
54 O'Connor-Parkview
55 Thorncliffe Park
56 Leaside Bennington
57 Broadview North
58 Old East York
59 Danforth - East York
60 Woodbine-Lumsden
61 Taylor-Massey (formerly Crescent Town)
62 East End-Danforth
63 The Beaches
64 Woodbine Corridor
65 Greenwood-Coxwell
66 Danforth
67 Playter Estates-Danforth
68 North Riverdale
69 Blake-Jones
70 South Riverdale
71 Cabbagetown-South St. James Town
72 Regent Park
73 Moss Park
74 North St. James Town
75 Church-Yonge Corridor
76 Bay Street Corridor
77 Waterfront Communities-The Island
78 Kensington-Chinatown
79 University
80 Palmerston-Little Italy
81 Trinity-Bellwoods
82 Niagara
83 Dufferin Grove
84 Little Portugal
85 South Parkdale
86 Roncesvalles
87 High Park-Swansea
88 High Park North
89 Runnymede-Bloor West Village
90 Junction Area
91 Weston-Pelham Park
92 Corso Italia-Davenport
93 Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction
94 Wychwood
95 Annex
96 Casa Loma
97 Yonge-St.Clair
98 Rosedale-Moore Park
99 Mount Pleasant East
100 Yonge-Eglinton
101 Forest Hill South
102 Forest Hill North
103 Lawrence Park South
104 Mount Pleasant West
105 Lawrence Park North
106 Humewood-Cedarvale
107 Oakwood Village
108 Briar Hill-Belgravia
109 Caledonia-Fairbank
110 Keelesdale-Eglinton West
111 Rockcliffe-Smythe
112 Beechborough-Greenbrook
113 Weston
114 Lambton Baby Point
115 Mount Dennis
116 Steeles
117 L'Amoreaux
118 Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan
119 Wexford-Maryvale
120 Clairlea-Birchmount
121 Oakridge
122 Birchcliffe-Cliffside
123 Cliffcrest
124 Kennedy Park
125 Ionview
126 Dorset Park
127 Bendale
128 Agincourt South-Malvern West
129 Agincourt North
130 Milliken
131 Rouge
132 Malvern
133 Centennial Scarborough
134 Highland Creek
135 Morningside
136 West Hill
137 Woburn
138 Eglinton East
139 Scarborough Village
140 Guildwood

Back to: Demographics